- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
  All Racing - Apr 2020
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Wednesday
01/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Rosehill (D) Sandown (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Murray Bridge (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (T)   Funabashi (T)
Sha Tin (N)
Wednesday
01/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Stawell (D)
Shepparton (N)
Redcliffe (N)         Axevalla (N) Wednesday
01/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Shepparton (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)     8R + 5T + 10G = 23
Thursday
02/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D) Geelong (D)
Pakenham (N)
Cairns (D)   Albany (T)     Funabashi (T) Thursday
02/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Ballarat (D)
Mildura (N)
Marburg (D)         Rattvik (N) Thursday
02/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Sale (D)
Bendigo (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N)     6R + 5T + 10G = 21
Friday
03/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Tamworth (D)
Cranbourne (N) Gold Coast (D)         Gulfstream (M)
Funabashi (T)
Singapore (N)
Friday
03/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (N) Kilmore (D)
Bendigo (N)
Redcliffe (N)   Bunbury (N)
Gloucester Park (N)
    Solvalla (N) Friday
03/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Grafton (T)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (N) Angle Park (D) Mandurah (N)     7R + 7T + 11G = 25
Saturday
04/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D)
Randwick (D)
Taree (D)
Caulfield (D)
Werribee (D)
Doomben (D)
Roma (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Alice Springs (T) Saturday
04/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (T)
Menangle (N)
Melton (T) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)     Boden (N)
Jagersro (N)
Saturday
04/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Horsham (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     10R + 8T + 7G = 25
Sunday
05/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gundagai (D)
Wellington (D)
Echuca (D) Toowoomba (D)   Pinjarra (T)     Hanshin (D)
Sha Tin (T)
Bro Park (N)
Sunday
05/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Wagga (T)
Cranbourne (T)     Gloucester Park (T)       Sunday
05/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (T)
Sale (M)
Bendigo (D)
Sandown Park (D)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (T)
Murray Bridge (T) Cannington (T)   Darwin (N) 8R + 4T + 10G = 22
Monday
06/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Queanbeyan (D)
Scone (D)
Ballarat (D)           Tokyo City Keiba (T) Monday
06/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Menangle (N)
Shepparton (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
06/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Maitland (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (T)     4R + 5T + 9G = 18
Tuesday
07/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Bendigo (D) Bundaberg (D)
Rockhampton (D)
        Tokyo City Keiba (T) Tuesday
07/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Shepparton (M)
Terang (N)
Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)     Bergsaker (N) Tuesday
07/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Grafton (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
  Mandurah (N)     6R + 8T + 9G = 23
Wednesday
08/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Benalla (D)
Sandown (D)
Sunshine Coast (D) Murray Bridge (D) Geraldton (T)     Darwin (T)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Happy Valley (N)
Jagersro (N)
Wednesday
08/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Kilmore (D)
Mildura (N)
Redcliffe (T)           Wednesday
08/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)     10R + 4T + 10G = 24
Thursday
09/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wyong (D) Kilmore (D)
Pakenham (N)
Gold Coast (D)         Fonner Park (M)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Thursday
09/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Melton (D)
Bendigo (N)
Albion Park (D)   Bunbury (N)
Gloucester Park (N)
    Jagersro (N) Thursday
09/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Warrnambool (T)
Bendigo (N)
Sandown Park (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Angle Park - Match Race Series (N)
Mandurah (N)     6R + 7T + 12G = 25
Friday
10/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
        Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
    Tokyo City Keiba (T) Friday
10/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
        Pinjarra (T)     Farjestad (N) Friday
10/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
        Mandurah (T)     3R + 2T + 1G = 6
Saturday
11/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Nowra (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Randwick (D)
Caulfield (D)
Warracknabeal (D)
Charleville (D)
Doomben (D)
Emerald (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Remington Park (M)
Alice Springs (T)
Saturday
11/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N)
Newcastle (N)
Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)       Saturday
11/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Bendigo (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     14R + 6T + 7G = 27
Sunday
12/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Moruya (D)
Mudgee (T)
Mornington (T)
Stawell (T)
Townsville (T) Penola (T) Albany (T)     Remington Park (M)
Hanshin (D)
Sha Tin (T)
Sunday
12/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (N) Cranbourne (D)
Shepparton (N)
Marburg (D) Globe Derby (T)         Sunday
12/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (N)
Wagga (N)
Sale (M)
Bendigo (D)
Sandown Park (N)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (N)
Murray Bridge (N)     Darwin (N) 10R + 5T + 9G = 24
Monday
13/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D)
Warwick Farm (D)
Sandown (D) Ipswich (D) Gawler (D) Bunbury (T)     Kawasaki (T) Monday
13/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D) Stawell (D) Redcliffe (N)   Pinjarra (T)       Monday
13/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Maitland (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (T)     7R + 4T + 9G = 20
Tuesday
14/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coffs Harbour (D)
Newcastle (D)
Sale (D) Rockhampton (D)         Fonner Park (M)
Kawasaki (T)
Tuesday
14/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Bendigo (N)
Mildura (N)
Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)     Rattvik (N) Tuesday
14/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Lismore (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
  Mandurah (N)     6R + 7T + 9G = 22
Wednesday
15/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Randwick (D) Geelong (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Strathalbyn (D) Ascot (T)     Fonner Park (M)
Darwin (T)
Kawasaki (T)
Bro Park (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
15/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Melton (D)
Bendigo (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
15/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
The Meadows (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)     10R + 4T + 10G = 24
Thursday
16/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Wyong (D)
Pakenham (T)
Wangaratta (T)
Cairns (D)   Pinjarra (T)     Fonner Park (M)
Kawasaki (T)
Thursday
16/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Shepparton (D)
Kilmore (N)
Redcliffe (D)         Bollnas (N) Thursday
16/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Sale (D)
Shepparton (T)
Warrnambool (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N)     8R + 5T + 10G = 23
Friday
17/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Orange (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Kyneton (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Gold Coast (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
        Remington Park (M)
Kawasaki (T)
Friday
17/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Bathurst (N)
Menangle (N)
Ballarat (N)
Terang (N)
Albion Park (N)   Gloucester Park (D)
Bunbury (N)
    Solvalla (N) Friday
17/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Bathurst (T)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T) Angle Park (T) Mandurah (N)     8R + 9T + 11G = 28
Saturday
18/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coonabarabran (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Lismore (D)
Randwick (D)
Ararat (D)
Caulfield (D)
Doomben (D)
Roma (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Remington Park (M)
Alice Springs (T)
Saturday
18/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N)
Newcastle (N)
Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)     Umaker (N)
Vaggeryd (N)
Saturday
18/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Shepparton (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     13R + 8T + 7G = 28
Sunday
19/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Armidale (D)
Wagga (D)
Pakenham (D)
Terang (D)
Bundaberg (D)
Ipswich (D)
Gawler (D) Geraldton (T)     Remington Park (M)
Nakayama (D)
Sha Tin (T)
Jagersro (N)
Sunday
19/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D) Cranbourne (T) Redcliffe (T)   Gloucester Park (T)     Arjang (N) Sunday
19/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (T)
Healesville (M)
Sale (M)
Sandown Park (T)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (T)
  Mandurah (T)   Darwin (N) 12R + 5T + 9G = 26
Monday
20/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Mornington (D)           Remington Park (M) Monday
20/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D) Bendigo (D)
Mildura (N)
  Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)     Aby (N) Monday
20/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Maitland (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (T)     3R + 6T + 9G = 18
Tuesday
21/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Nowra (D)
Scone (D)
Ballarat (D) Rockhampton (D)         Fonner Park (M) Tuesday
21/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Shepparton (T) Albion Park (T) Globe Derby (T) Gloucester Park (N)     Boden (N) Tuesday
21/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Lismore (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
  Mandurah (N)     5R + 6T + 9G = 20
Wednesday
22/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canterbury (D) Bendigo (D) Doomben (D) Mount Gambier (D) Ascot (T)     Fonner Park (M)
Darwin (T)
Bro Park (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
22/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Stawell (D)
Melton (T)
Redcliffe (T)           Wednesday
22/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)   Darwin (N) 9R + 4T + 11G = 24
Thursday
23/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D) Kilmore (D)
Pakenham (N)
Townsville (D)   Bunbury (T)     Fonner Park (M) Thursday
23/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Bendigo (N) Redcliffe (D)         Halmstad (N) Thursday
23/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N)     6R + 5T + 9G = 20
Friday
24/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Werribee (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Gold Coast (D)         Remington Park (M) Friday
24/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D) Mildura (D)
Kilmore (N)
Albion Park (N)   Gloucester Park (N)     Ostersund (N) Friday
24/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T) Angle Park (T) Mandurah (N)     6R + 6T + 10G = 22
Saturday
25/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Gosford (D)
Rosehill (D)
Flemington (D)
Moe (D)
Dalby (D)
Sunshine Coast (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
    Remington Park (M)
Alice Springs (T)
Saturday
25/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (T)
Menangle (N)
Melton (T) Albion Park (T) Globe Derby (D) Bunbury (N)     Aby (N)
Visby (N)
Saturday
25/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Bendigo (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     12R + 8T + 7G = 27
Sunday
26/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Tamworth (D)
Geelong (D)
Swan Hill (D)
Ipswich (D) Gawler (D) Pinjarra (T)     Los Alamitos (M)
Remington Park (M)
Sha Tin (T)
Jagersro (N)
Sunday
26/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Shepparton (D) Redcliffe (T)   Pinjarra (T)     Solvalla (N) Sunday
26/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wagga (T)
Healesville (D)
Sale (D)
Sandown Park (T)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (T)
Murray Bridge (T) Cannington (T)   Darwin (N) 11R + 4T + 10G = 25
Monday
27/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D)
Narromine (D)
Wodonga (D)     Albany (T)     Los Alamitos (M)
Remington Park (M)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Monday
27/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (D)
Bendigo (N)
  Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)     Hagmyren (N) Monday
27/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Maitland (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (T)     7R + 6T + 9G = 22
Tuesday
28/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kembla Grange (D)
Taree (D)
Sale (D) Mackay (D)         Fonner Park (M)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Tuesday
28/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Kilmore (N)
Terang (N)
Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)     Umaker (N) Tuesday
28/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Lismore (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
  Mandurah (N)     6R + 7T + 9G = 22
Wednesday
29/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Sandown (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Balaklava (D) Ascot (T)     Fonner Park (M)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Bro Park (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
29/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Ballarat (D)
Shepparton (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
29/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)     9R + 4T + 11G = 24
Thursday
30/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Wyong (D)
Pakenham (D) Cairns (D)   Geraldton (T)     Fonner Park (M)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Thursday
30/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Bendigo (N) Redcliffe (D)         Amal (N) Thursday
30/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Sale (D)
Warrnambool (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N)     7R + 5T + 10G = 22
Totals 55 43 36 13 22 1 0 67   39 46 25 12 23 0 0 24   74 95 46 25 29 0 5 680
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 07 Jun 2020 13:41:34