- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
Sky Thoroughbred Central - Apr 2019
Thoroughbred Racing
Harness Racing
Greyhound Racing
Total Meetings
NSW
VIC
QLD
SA
WA
TAS
NZ
OTHER
NSW
VIC
QLD
SA
WA
TAS
NZ
OTHER
NSW
VIC
QLD
SA
WA
TAS
OTHER
Monday
01/04/19
Wagga (D)
Monday
01/04/19
Monday
01/04/19
1R + 0T + 0G = 1
Tuesday
02/04/19
Grafton (D)
Warwick (D)
Tuesday
02/04/19
Tuesday
02/04/19
2R + 0T + 0G = 2
Wednesday
03/04/19
Randwick (D)
Doomben (D)
Ascot (T)
Launceston (T)
Sha Tin (N)
Wednesday
03/04/19
Wednesday
03/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Thursday
04/04/19
Gosford (D)
Ipswich (D)
Aintree (N)
Thursday
04/04/19
Thursday
04/04/19
3R + 0T + 0G = 3
Friday
05/04/19
Canberra (D)
Tamworth (D)
Mackay (D)
Sunshine Coast (T)
Aintree (N)
Singapore (N)
Friday
05/04/19
Friday
05/04/19
6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Saturday
06/04/19
Kembla Grange (D)
Randwick (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Ascot (T)
Aintree (N)
Saturday
06/04/19
Saturday
06/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Sunday
07/04/19
Gundagai (T)
Wellington (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)
Pinjarra (T)
Sha Tin (T)
Singapore (T)
Sunday
07/04/19
Sunday
07/04/19
6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Monday
08/04/19
Ballina (D)
Scone (D)
Monday
08/04/19
Monday
08/04/19
2R + 0T + 0G = 2
Tuesday
09/04/19
Hawkesbury (D)
Moruya (D)
Townsville (D)
Tuesday
09/04/19
Tuesday
09/04/19
3R + 0T + 0G = 3
Wednesday
10/04/19
Gosford (D)
Ipswich (D)
Ascot (T)
Happy Valley (N)
Lingfield (N)
Nottingham (N)
Wednesday
10/04/19
Wednesday
10/04/19
6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Thursday
11/04/19
Wyong (D)
Gatton (D)
Thursday
11/04/19
Thursday
11/04/19
2R + 0T + 0G = 2
Friday
12/04/19
Orange (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Rockhampton (D)
Fontwell Park (N)
Newbury (N)
Singapore (N)
Friday
12/04/19
Friday
12/04/19
6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Saturday
13/04/19
Newcastle (D)
Randwick (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Ascot (T)
Saturday
13/04/19
Saturday
13/04/19
4R + 0T + 0G = 4
Sunday
14/04/19
Armidale (D)
Wagga (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)
Geraldton (T)
Sha Tin (T)
Singapore (T)
Sunday
14/04/19
Sunday
14/04/19
6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Monday
15/04/19
Grafton (D)
Monday
15/04/19
Monday
15/04/19
1R + 0T + 0G = 1
Tuesday
16/04/19
Hawkesbury (D)
Mackay (D)
Tuesday
16/04/19
Tuesday
16/04/19
2R + 0T + 0G = 2
Wednesday
17/04/19
Warwick Farm (D)
Ipswich (D)
Beverley (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Newmarket (N)
Wednesday
17/04/19
Wednesday
17/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Thursday
18/04/19
Albury (D)
Newcastle (D)
Townsville (D)
Thursday
18/04/19
Thursday
18/04/19
3R + 0T + 0G = 3
Friday
19/04/19
Friday
19/04/19
Friday
19/04/19
0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Saturday
20/04/19
Kembla Grange (D)
Randwick (D)
Doomben (D)
Ascot (T)
Dongara (T)
Saturday
20/04/19
Saturday
20/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Sunday
21/04/19
Nowra (D)
Mudgee (T)
Sunshine Coast (D)
Albany (T)
Singapore (T)
Sunday
21/04/19
Sunday
21/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Monday
22/04/19
Muswellbrook (D)
Randwick (D)
Toowoomba (D)
York (T)
Sha Tin (T)
Monday
22/04/19
Monday
22/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Tuesday
23/04/19
Wagga (D)
Tuesday
23/04/19
Tuesday
23/04/19
1R + 0T + 0G = 1
Wednesday
24/04/19
Wyong (D)
Ipswich (D)
Geraldton (D)
Launceston (T)
Epsom (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Southwell (N)
Wednesday
24/04/19
Wednesday
24/04/19
7R + 0T + 0G = 7
Thursday
25/04/19
Gosford (D)
Randwick (D)
Beaudesert (D)
Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
Thursday
25/04/19
Thursday
25/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Friday
26/04/19
Canberra (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Rockhampton (D)
Doncaster (N)
Sandown (N)
Singapore (N)
Friday
26/04/19
Friday
26/04/19
6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Saturday
27/04/19
Hawkesbury (D)
Newcastle (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Ascot (T)
Saturday
27/04/19
Saturday
27/04/19
4R + 0T + 0G = 4
Sunday
28/04/19
Goulburn (T)
Tamworth (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)
Pinjarra (T)
Sha Tin (T)
Sunday
28/04/19
Sunday
28/04/19
5R + 0T + 0G = 5
Monday
29/04/19
Grafton (D)
Narromine (D)
Monday
29/04/19
Monday
29/04/19
2R + 0T + 0G = 2
Tuesday
30/04/19
Kembla Grange (D)
Taree (D)
Townsville (D)
Tuesday
30/04/19
Tuesday
30/04/19
3R + 0T + 0G = 3
Totals
47
0
25
0
15
2
0
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
116
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 29 Mar 2024 03:06:54