- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
 
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Sunday
01/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Armidale (T)
Mudgee (T)
Wangaratta (D)
Colac (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)   Esperance (T)       Sunday
01/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coolamon (T) Boort (T)       Hobart (T) Addington (M)
Ascot Park (M)
  Sunday
01/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Temora (N)
Healesville (D)
Sale (T)
Sandown Park (T)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Murray Bridge (T)
    Manukau (M)
Darwin (N)
6R + 5T + 10G = 21
Monday
02/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Sapphire Coast (D)
Cowra (T)
  Cairns (T)   York (T)       Monday
02/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Yarra Valley (D)   Mount Gambier (T) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
02/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Grafton (T)
Nowra (T)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (T)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (T)
Angle Park (T) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 4R + 4T + 12G = 20
Tuesday
03/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kembla Grange (D)
Grafton (T)
Ballarat (T) Mackay (T)           Tuesday
03/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (T) Echuca (T) Albion Park (T)   Bunbury (N)       Tuesday
03/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (T)
Lismore (T)
Healesville (D)
Horsham (T)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M)
Addington (D)
New Zealand (T)
4R + 4T + 13G = 21
Wednesday
04/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Randwick (D) Flemington (T) Doomben (T)   Bunbury (T) Hobart (D) Otaki (M)   Wednesday
04/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Ballarat (T) Redcliffe (T)           Wednesday
04/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (T) The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (T)
Bendigo (T)
Cranbourne (T)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (T)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
6R + 3T + 11G = 20
Thursday
05/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Port Macquarie (D) Pakenham (T) Rockhampton (T)   Geraldton (T)   Riccarton Park (M)   Thursday
05/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D) Kilmore (T) Redcliffe (D)       Forbury Park (T)   Thursday
05/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dapto (T)
Maitland (T)
Sale (D)
Sandown Park (T)
Shepparton (T)
Warrnambool (T)
Albion Park (T) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (T)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Forbury Park (M)
Manukau (T)
5R + 4T + 13G = 22
Friday
06/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (D)
Newcastle (T)
Stawell (D)
Cranbourne (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)   Albany (T)   Avondale (M)   Friday
06/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Newcastle (T)
Bendigo (D)
Mildura (T)
Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (N)
Narrogin (N)
  Westport (D)   Friday
06/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (T)
The Meadows (T)
Ipswich (T) Murray Bridge (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 7R + 8T + 11G = 26
Saturday
07/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Corowa (D)
Lismore (D)
Randwick (D)
Hawkesbury (T)
Edenhope (D)
Flemington (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Dalby (T)
Gold Coast (T)
  Ascot (T) Launceston (T) Ellerslie (M)
Trentham (M)
  Saturday
07/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (T) Melton (T) Albion Park (T)   Albany (N)   Ascot Park (M)   Saturday
07/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (T) Shepparton (T)     Cannington (N)     13R + 5T + 3G = 21
Sunday
08/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T)
Tamworth (T)
Echuca (T)
Stony Creek (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)   Bunbury (T)   Gore (M)   Sunday
08/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Wangaratta (T)   Gawler (T)   Hobart (N) Reefton (M)   Sunday
08/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Temora (T)
Healesville (D)
Sale (T)
Sandown Park (T)
Townsville (D)
Albion Park (N)
Mount Gambier (D)
Gawler (N)
    Manukau (M)
Darwin (N)
7R + 4T + 11G = 22
Monday
09/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coffs Harbour (D)
Canberra (T)
Ballarat (D) Emerald (T)           Monday
09/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T)
Newcastle (T)
Horsham (T)     Pinjarra (T)       Monday
09/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Grafton (T)
Nowra (T)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (T)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (T)
Angle Park (T) Cannington (N) Launceston (T) Addington (M)
Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
4R + 4T + 14G = 22
Tuesday
10/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wyong (D)
Wagga (T)
Kilmore (T)             Tuesday
10/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Leeton (T)
Menangle (T)
Cranbourne (T) Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (T)       Tuesday
10/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (T)
Lismore (T)
Healesville (D) Ipswich (T)
Townsville (T)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M)
New Zealand (D)
3R + 5T + 10G = 18
Wednesday
11/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D)   Doomben (D)   Ascot (T)   Matamata (M)   Wednesday
11/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Geelong (T) Redcliffe (T)           Wednesday
11/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (T)
Bendigo (D)
The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (T)
Cranbourne (T)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (T)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)   Manawatu (M) 4R + 3T + 12G = 19
Thursday
12/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gunnedah (D)
Warrnambool (D)
Pakenham (T)
Beaudesert (T)   Pinjarra (T)   Ashburton (M)   Thursday
12/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (T) Maryborough (D)
Kilmore (T)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
12/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dapto (T)
Goulburn (T)
Maitland (T)
Sale (D)
Sandown Park (T)
Shepparton (T)
Warrnambool (T)
Albion Park (T) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (T)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M)
Addington (T)
7R + 4T + 14G = 25
Friday
13/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kembla Grange (D)
Taree (D)
Kyneton (D)
Moonee Valley (T)
Townsville (D)           Friday
13/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Broken Hill (T)
Young (T)
Melton (D)
Shepparton (T)
Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)   Addington (T)   Friday
13/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Wagga (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Warragul (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M)
Hatrick (T)
5R + 7T + 13G = 25
Saturday
14/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Gosford (D)
Rosehill (D)
Geelong (D) Gold Coast (D)
Rockhampton (T)
Toowoomba (T)
  Ascot (T)   Tauranga (M)
Trentham (M)
  Saturday
14/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (T) Melton (T) Albion Park (T) Globe Derby (T) Bunbury (N) Hobart (N) Wyndham (M)   Saturday
14/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (T) The Meadows (T)     Cannington (N)     10R + 7T + 3G = 20
Sunday
15/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coonamble (T)
Grafton (T)
Benalla (T)
Sale (T)
Cairns (T)   Mount Barker (T)   Woodville (M) Alice Springs (T) Sunday
15/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Charlton (T)     Bridgetown (T) Devonport (N) Motukarara (M)   Sunday
15/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Dubbo (N)
Healesville (D)
Sale (T)
Townsville (D)
Albion Park (N)
Murray Bridge (N)     Manukau (M)
Darwin (N)
8R + 4T + 9G = 21
Monday
16/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Moruya (D)
Scone (D)
              Monday
16/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D) Cranbourne (D)   Mount Gambier (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
16/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M)
New Zealand (M)
2R + 4T + 13G = 19
Tuesday
17/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Cranbourne (D) Mackay (T)   Albany (T)       Tuesday
17/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (T)
Young (T)
  Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (T)       Tuesday
17/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (T)
Lismore (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (T)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (T)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Forbury Park (M)
Addington (D)
New Zealand (D)
4R + 4T + 13G = 21
Wednesday
18/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Randwick (D)   Doomben (D)   Ascot (T) Launceston (T) Rotorua (M)   Wednesday
18/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Terang (T) Redcliffe (T)           Wednesday
18/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (T)
Bendigo (D)
The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (T)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (T)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
5R + 3T + 12G = 20
Thursday
19/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Newcastle (D)
Terang (D)
Pakenham (T)
Toowoomba (T)   Pinjarra (T)   New Plymouth (M)   Thursday
19/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (T)
Cobram (D)
Kilmore (T)
Redcliffe (T)           Thursday
19/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dapto (T)
Goulburn (T)
Maitland (N)
Sale (D)
Ballarat (T)
Sandown Park (T)
Warrnambool (T)
Albion Park (T) Angle Park (T) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M)
Addington (T)
7R + 5T + 13G = 25
Friday
20/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Swan Hill (D)
Moonee Valley (T)
Sunshine Coast (T)
Townsville (T)
      Avondale (M)   Friday
20/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Bathurst (T)
Maryborough (D)
Ballarat (T)
Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (N)
Northam (N)
      Friday
20/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Bendigo (D)
Healesville (D)
The Meadows (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 7R + 7T + 10G = 24
Saturday
21/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
Queanbeyan (D)
Rosehill (D)
Kembla Grange (T)
Avoca (D) Eagle Farm (D)
Gatton (T)
Gold Coast (T)
  Ascot (T)   Riccarton Park (M)
Tauranga (M)
  Saturday
21/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (T) Melton (T) Albion Park (T) Globe Derby (T) Narrogin (N)   Winton (M)   Saturday
21/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (T) Warragul (T)
Shepparton (N)
    Cannington (N)     11R + 6T + 4G = 21
Sunday
22/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D)
Orange (D)
Bairnsdale (D)
Ballarat (T)
Kilcoy (T)   Bunbury (T)   Tauherenikau (M)   Sunday
22/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Ouyen (T) Redcliffe (T)     Launceston (T) Waimate (M)   Sunday
22/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wagga (T)
Healesville (D)
Sale (D)
Sandown Park (T)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (N)
Mount Gambier (D)
Murray Bridge (T)
Mandurah (N)   Cambridge (M)
Darwin (N)
7R + 4T + 12G = 23
Monday
23/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Murwillumbah (D)
Goulburn (T)
          Wingatui (M)   Monday
23/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Canberra (T)
Yarra Valley (D)     Pinjarra (T)   Wingatui (M)   Monday
23/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Grafton (T)
Nowra (T)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (T)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (T)
Angle Park (T) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 3R + 5T + 11G = 19
Tuesday
24/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Geelong (D) Rockhampton (D)           Tuesday
24/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
    Albion Park (D)           Tuesday
24/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (T)
Lismore (T)
Geelong (D)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (T)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D)   2R + 1T + 11G = 14
Wednesday
25/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D)   Eagle Farm (D)   Ascot (T) Launceston (T)   Fairview (N) Wednesday
25/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
    Redcliffe (T)           Wednesday
25/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T) Bendigo (D)
The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)     5R + 1T + 9G = 15
Thursday
26/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Narromine (D)               Thursday
26/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
    Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
26/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dapto (N) Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N)   Hobart (N)   1R + 1T + 8G = 10
Friday
27/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D)
Sapphire Coast (D)
Warrnambool (D)
Pakenham (N)
Beaudesert (T)   Albany (T)     Darwin (T) Friday
27/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
    Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (N) Hobart (N)     Friday
27/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T) Murray Bridge (D) Mandurah (N)     7R + 3T + 9G = 19
Saturday
28/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Rosehill (D)
Wyong (D)
Bendigo (D)
Wodonga (D)
Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Townsville (D)
Warwick (T)
  Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
Launceston (D)     Saturday
28/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)       Saturday
28/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Ballarat (T)
The Meadows (N)
    Cannington (N)     11R + 5T + 5G = 21
Sunday
29/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Armidale (D)
Nowra (D)
Hamilton (D)
Sale (D)
    Geraldton (T) Hobart (D)     Sunday
29/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Inverell (D) Charlton (D)     Pinjarra (T) Launceston (T)     Sunday
29/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T) Sale (M)
Sandown Park (D)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (T)
Angle Park (T) Mandurah (N)   Darwin (N) 6R + 4T + 8G = 18
Monday
30/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D) Swan Hill (T)     Pinjarra (T)       Monday
30/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D) Cranbourne (T)   Globe Derby (T) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
30/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Launceston (N)   3R + 4T + 9G = 16
Tuesday
31/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D)
Newcastle (D)
  Mackay (D)           Tuesday
31/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
31/03/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Angle Park (D) Mandurah (N)     3R + 6T + 9G = 18
Totals 57 36 35 0 22 6 18 3   33 31 22 8 21 7 12 0   69 91 45 31 27 13 39 626
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 07 Jun 2020 13:21:42