- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
  Sky Racing 1 - Feb 2020
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Saturday
01/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Rosehill (D)
Sapphire Coast (D)
Caulfield (D)
Kyneton (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)   New Plymouth (M)
Wingatui (M)
Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Darwin (T)
Cagnes Sur Mer (N)
Kenilworth (N)
Leopardstown (N)
Lingfield (N)
Musselburgh (N)
Sandown (N)
Turffontein (N)
Wetherby (N)
Saturday
01/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N)   Northam (N)   Geraldine (M) Vincennes (N) Saturday
01/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
Cranbourne (T)
The Meadows (N)
    Cannington (N)   Doncaster (N)
Henlow (N)
Perry Barr (N)
24R + 6T + 8G = 38
Sunday
02/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Leopardstown (N)
Musselburgh (N)
Taunton (N)
Sunday
02/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
02/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              7R + 0T + 0G = 7
Monday
03/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (D)
Muswellbrook (D)
            Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Carlisle (N)
Fontwell Park (N)
Monday
03/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Warragul (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
03/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Sale (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M)
New Zealand (D)
7R + 3T + 13G = 23
Tuesday
04/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Gosford (D)
Ballarat (D) Townsville (D)         Turf Paradise (M)
Market Rasen (N)
Sedgefield (N)
Tuesday
04/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Temora (N)
Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
04/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M) 7R + 5T + 12G = 24
Wednesday
05/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Randwick (D) Ararat (D)
Bendigo (T)
Kilcoy (D) Murray Bridge (D) Geraldton (T)   Ascot Park (M) Turf Paradise (M)
Happy Valley (N)
Ludlow (N)
Southwell (N)
Wednesday
05/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Parkes (N) Geelong (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
05/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
11R + 3T + 12G = 26
Thursday
06/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Kilmore (D)
Pakenham (N)
Doomben (D)   Albany (T)   Tauherenikau (M)
Tauranga (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Chelmsford City (N)
Doncaster (N)
Huntingdon (N)
Newcastle (N)
Thurles (N)
Thursday
06/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Melton (D)
Mildura (N)
Redcliffe (D)       Rangiora (M)   Thursday
06/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   14R + 6T + 11G = 31
Friday
07/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Walcha (D)
Canterbury (N)
Wodonga (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Sunshine Coast (D) Port Lincoln (T)     Awapuni (M) Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Bangor On Dee (N)
Kempton (N)
Singapore (N)
Southwell (N)
Friday
07/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Newcastle (N)
Horsham (D)
Echuca (N)
Albion Park (N)   Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
07/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 15R + 6T + 8G = 29
Saturday
08/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gilgandra (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Warwick Farm (D)
Caulfield (D)
Yarra Valley (D)
Beaudesert (D)
Cairns (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Pinjarra (T)   Riccarton Park (M)
Te Rapa (M)
Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Lingfield (N)
Naas (N)
Newbury (N)
Uttoxeter (N)
Warwick (N)
Saturday
08/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N)     Gore (M)   Saturday
08/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     21R + 5T + 3G = 29
Sunday
09/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Moe (D)
Flemington (T)
Rockhampton (D) Naracoorte (D) Narrogin (T) Hobart (D)   Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Singapore (T)
Exeter (N)
Punchestown (N)
Southwell (N)
Sunday
09/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Cranbourne (T)       Launceston (T) Addington (M)
Cambridge (M)
  Sunday
09/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T) Sale (T)         Manukau (M) 16R + 4T + 3G = 23
Monday
10/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Tamworth (D)
            Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Catterick (N)
Plumpton (N)
Monday
10/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (N) Charlton (D)   Kapunda (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
10/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Bendigo (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N)   Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 8R + 4T + 10G = 22
Tuesday
11/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D)
Lismore (D)
Warrnambool (D)           Turf Paradise (M)
Ayr (N)
Lingfield (N)
Tuesday
11/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Ballarat (N) Albion Park (D) Mount Gambier (N) Narrogin (N)       Tuesday
11/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Forbury Park (D) 6R + 6T + 12G = 24
Wednesday
12/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Stony Creek (D)
Sandown (T)
Townsville (D) Gawler (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (N) Te Aroha (M) Turf Paradise (M)
Fairyhouse (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Hereford (N)
Southwell (N)
Wetherby (N)
Wednesday
12/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Mildura (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
12/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 14R + 3T + 10G = 27
Thursday
13/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D) Kyneton (D)
Pakenham (N)
Doomben (D)   Bunbury (T)   Riccarton Park (M) Gulfstream (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Clonmel (N)
Fontwell Park (N)
Kelso (N)
Leicester (N)
Thursday
13/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Cobram (D)
Bendigo (N)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
13/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 12R + 4T + 12G = 28
Friday
14/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (D)
Taree (D)
Canterbury (N)
Donald (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Gatton (D)       Wanganui (M) Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Fakenham (N)
Lingfield (N)
Sandown (N)
Singapore (N)
Friday
14/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (N) Kilmore (D)
Melton (N)
Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
14/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Sale (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 14R + 5T + 9G = 28
Saturday
15/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coffs Harbour (D)
Gosford (D)
Randwick (D)
Sapphire Coast (D)
Bendigo (D)
Flemington (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Ascot UK (N)
Gowran Park (N)
Haydock Park (N)
Lingfield (N)
Wincanton (N)
Saturday
15/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Terang (N) Albion Park (N) Port Pirie (N)         Saturday
15/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     19R + 4T + 3G = 26
Sunday
16/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Kempton (N)
Market Rasen (N)
Navan (N)
Sunday
16/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
16/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              7R + 0T + 0G = 7
Monday
17/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Cessnock (D)
            Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Carlisle (N)
Lingfield (N)
Monday
17/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D) Yarra Valley (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
17/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 8R + 4T + 12G = 24
Tuesday
18/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D) Benalla (D) Warwick (D)         Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Bangor On Dee (N)
Taunton (N)
Tuesday
18/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Young (N)
Swan Hill (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
18/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M) 9R + 5T + 12G = 26
Wednesday
19/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Randwick (D) Stawell (D)
Sandown (T)
Doomben (D) Strathalbyn (D) Ascot (T)   Avondale (M) Turf Paradise (M)
Doncaster (N)
Ludlow (N)
Newcastle (N)
Sha Tin (N)
Wednesday
19/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Geelong (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
19/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 12R + 3T + 11G = 26
Thursday
20/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Warrnambool (D)
Pakenham (N)
Townsville (D) Kangaroo Island (D) Geraldton (T)   Te Kupenga (M) Gulfstream (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Huntingdon (N)
Sedgefield (N)
Southwell (N)
Thursday
20/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Melton (D)
Bendigo (N)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
20/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 12R + 4T + 12G = 28
Friday
21/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Quirindi (D)
Canterbury (N)
Sale (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Sunshine Coast (D)       Riccarton Park (M) Gulfstream (M)
Exeter (N)
Lingfield (N)
Singapore (N)
Warwick (N)
Friday
21/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Newcastle (N)
Kilmore (D)
Ararat (N)
Albion Park (N)   Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
21/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)     12R + 6T + 7G = 25
Saturday
22/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Newcastle (D)
Orange (D)
Rosehill (D)
Caulfield (D)
Yarra Valley (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Chepstow (N)
Kempton (N)
Lingfield (N)
Newcastle (N)
Saturday
22/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N)         Saturday
22/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     18R + 4T + 3G = 25
Sunday
23/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Fontwell Park (N)
Hereford (N)
Sunday
23/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
23/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              6R + 0T + 0G = 6
Monday
24/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Queanbeyan (D)
            Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Monday
24/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D) Cranbourne (D)   Strathalbyn (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
24/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Hobart (N) Manawatu (M)
Manukau (M)
6R + 4T + 13G = 23
Tuesday
25/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D) Bendigo (D) Cairns (D)           Tuesday
25/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Mildura (N) Albion Park (D)   Narrogin (N)   Waikouaiti (M)   Tuesday
25/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Forbury Park (M) 3R + 6T + 12G = 21
Wednesday
26/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D) Terang (D)
Sandown (T)
Toowoomba (D) Mount Gambier (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (D) Hastings (M) Turf Paradise (M)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
26/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Ballarat (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
26/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 10R + 3T + 11G = 24
Thursday
27/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D) Kilmore (D)
Pakenham (N)
Rockhampton (D)   Bunbury (T)   Pukekohe Park (M) Gulfstream (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Thursday
27/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Hamilton (D)
Shepparton (N)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
27/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Shepparton (T)
Cranbourne (N)
Sandown Park (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   8R + 4T + 9G = 21
Friday
28/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Wagga (D)
Canterbury (N)
Sale (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Kilcoy (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
        Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Friday
28/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Newcastle (N)
Kilmore (N)     Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
28/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Horsham (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)     10R + 4T + 7G = 21
Saturday
29/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Randwick (D)
Tuncurry (D)
Flemington (D)
Wangaratta (D)
Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Saturday
29/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N)           Saturday
29/02/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     13R + 3T + 3G = 19
Totals 53 40 33 12 14 3 16 158   32 33 20 8 13 1 6 1   60 69 32 18 24 12 23 681
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 19 Jan 2020 00:15:13