- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
  Sky Racing 1 - Nov 2019
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Friday
01/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Moree (D)
Wagga (D)
Tatura (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Kilcoy (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
      New Plymouth (M) Down Royal (N)
Newcastle (N)
Newmarket (N)
Singapore (N)
Uttoxeter (N)
Wetherby (N)
Friday
01/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Shepparton (N) Albion Park (D)   Bunbury (N)
Gloucester Park (N)
      Friday
01/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Wagga (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 13R + 5T + 11G = 29
Saturday
02/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (D)
Newcastle (D)
Rosehill (D)
Flemington (D)
Mortlake (D)
Traralgon (D)
Beaudesert (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
    Club Hipico Santiago (M)
Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Hawthorne (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Ascot UK (N)
Ayr (N)
Chelmsford City (N)
Down Royal (N)
Newmarket (N)
Wetherby (N)
Saturday
02/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Port Pirie (N)         Saturday
02/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) Shepparton (N)     Cannington (N)     25R + 4T + 3G = 32
Sunday
03/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Muswellbrook (D)
Mornington (D) Cairns (D)   Mount Barker (T)   Motukarara (M) Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Hawthorne (M)
Hipodromo (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Sha Tin (T)
Singapore (T)
Carlisle (N)
Cork (N)
Huntingdon (N)
Naas (N)
Sunday
03/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (D) Maryborough (D)       Launceston (T)     Sunday
03/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T) Sale (T)           18R + 3T + 2G = 23
Monday
04/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Corowa (D)
Ballarat (D)           Hereford (N)
Kempton (N)
Newcastle (N)
Plumpton (N)
Monday
04/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D) Terang (N)   Strathalbyn (D) Pinjarra (T)   Kaikoura (M)   Monday
04/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
The Meadows (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 7R + 5T + 12G = 24
Tuesday
05/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Muswellbrook (D)
Randwick (D)
Cranbourne (D)
Echuca (D)
Flemington (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Sunshine Coast (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)
Bunbury (T)
Devonport (D) Ellerslie (M) Darwin (T) Tuesday
05/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Griffith (N) Yarra Valley (D)
Swan Hill (N)
            Tuesday
05/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Sandown Park (T)
Cranbourne (N)
Ipswich (N)
Townsville (N)
        16R + 3T + 6G = 25
Wednesday
06/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Kyneton (D)   Port Lincoln (D)   Launceston (N) Avondale (M) Chepstow (N)
Dundalk (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Kempton (N)
Musselburgh (N)
Nottingham (N)
Wednesday
06/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Ballarat (N) Redcliffe (N)   Gloucester Park (D)       Wednesday
06/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Geelong (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N) Devonport (T) Hatrick (M) 11R + 4T + 12G = 27
Thursday
07/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Flemington (D)
Pakenham (D)
Gatton (D) Gawler (D)     Otaki (M) Chelmsford City (N)
Market Rasen (N)
Newbury (N)
Sedgefield (N)
Southwell (N)
Thurles (N)
Thursday
07/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Yarra Valley (D) Albion Park (N)           Thursday
07/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Ipswich (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Forbury Park (M) 12R + 4T + 13G = 29
Friday
08/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kempsey (D)
Orange (D)
Warrnambool (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Rockhampton (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
        Fontwell Park (N)
Hexham (N)
Newcastle (N)
Singapore (N)
Warwick (N)
Friday
08/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Bendigo (N) Redcliffe (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
08/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Wagga (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Albion Park (T)   Mandurah (N)     11R + 4T + 10G = 25
Saturday
09/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Rosehill (D)
Wyong (D)
Flemington (D)
Geelong (D)
Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Club Hipico Santiago (M)
Del Mar (M)
Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Hawthorne (M)
Sha Tin (T)
Aintree (N)
Doncaster (N)
Kelso (N)
Naas (N)
Southwell (N)
Wincanton (N)
Saturday
09/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N)     Hobart (N)     Saturday
09/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) Bendigo (T)
The Meadows (N)
    Cannington (N)     22R + 4T + 4G = 30
Sunday
10/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Armidale (D)
Warren (D)
Ararat (D)
Moe (D)
Townsville (D) Penola (D) York (T)     Del Mar (M)
Gavea (M)
Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Hawthorne (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Singapore (T)
Ffos Las (N)
Navan (N)
Sandown (N)
Sunday
10/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  St. Arnaud (D)             Sunday
10/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Richmond (T)
Sale (T) Albion Park (T) Murray Bridge (T)     Darwin (N) 17R + 1T + 6G = 24
Monday
11/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Lismore (D)
Queanbeyan (D)
Benalla (D)           Carlisle (N)
Fairyhouse (N)
Kempton (N)
Stratford On Avon (N)
Monday
11/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (D)
Canberra (N)
Cobram (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
11/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 7R + 5T + 12G = 24
Tuesday
12/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Scone (D) Hamilton (D)         Te Aroha (M) Hereford (N)
Huntingdon (N)
Lingfield (N)
Tuesday
12/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Mildura (N) Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (N)   Addington (M)   Tuesday
12/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D)   6R + 6T + 10G = 22
Wednesday
13/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Bendigo (D) Doomben (D) Murray Bridge (D) Bunbury (T) Launceston (N) Riccarton Park (M) Ayr (N)
Bangor On Dee (N)
Exeter (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
13/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Parkes (N) Hamilton (D)
Kilmore (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
13/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 11R + 4T + 11G = 26
Thursday
14/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Port Macquarie (D)
Quirindi (D)
Seymour (D)
Pakenham (N)
Beaudesert (D)   Northam (T)   Awapuni (M) Clonmel (N)
Ludlow (N)
Sedgefield (N)
Taunton (N)
Thursday
14/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (D)       Ashburton (M)   Thursday
14/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Ipswich (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
  Hobart (N)   11R + 4T + 10G = 25
Friday
15/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Gundagai (D)
Canterbury (N)
Kyneton (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Mackay (D) Port Lincoln (T) Geraldton (T)   Ruakaka (M) Cheltenham (N)
Newcastle (N)
Singapore (N)
Southwell (N)
Friday
15/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Young (D)
Tamworth (N)
Melton (N) Redcliffe (N)   Gloucester Park (N)   Addington (M)   Friday
15/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Albion Park (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)     13R + 6T + 9G = 28
Saturday
16/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Gundagai (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Newcastle (D)
Dunkeld (D)
Sandown (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Gold Coast (D)
Sunshine Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Club Hipico Santiago (M)
Del Mar (M)
Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Hawthorne (M)
Cheltenham (N)
Lingfield (N)
Punchestown (N)
Uttoxeter (N)
Wetherby (N)
Wolverhampton (N)
Saturday
16/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Cranbourne (N) Albion Park (N)           Saturday
16/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Wentworth Park (N)
Cranbourne (N)
The Meadows (N)
    Cannington (N)     23R + 3T + 6G = 32
Sunday
17/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Dubbo (D)
Donald (D)
Geelong (D)
Rockhampton (D) Strathalbyn (D) Albany (T)     Gavea (M)
Hawthorne (M)
Turf Paradise (M)
Sha Tin (T)
Singapore (T)
Cheltenham (N)
Cork (N)
Fontwell Park (N)
Punchestown (N)
Sunday
17/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Shepparton (D) Redcliffe (T)     Launceston (T)     Sunday
17/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (T)
Sale (T)           16R + 3T + 3G = 22
Monday
18/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Mornington (D)             Monday
18/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Melton (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
18/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M)
New Zealand (D)
2R + 3T + 13G = 18
Tuesday
19/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Taree (D) Terang (D)         Rotorua (M)   Tuesday
19/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Young (N)
Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
19/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Forbury Park (M) 3R + 5T + 12G = 20
Wednesday
20/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Rosehill (T) Sandown (D) Toowoomba (D) Balaklava (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (N)   Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
20/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Mildura (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
20/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)   Addington (M)
Hatrick (M)
7R + 3T + 12G = 22
Thursday
21/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D)
Scone (D)
Moe (D) Gatton (D)   Geraldton (T)   Ascot Park (M)   Thursday
21/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Horsham (D)
Echuca (N)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
21/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Geelong (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Addington (M) 6R + 4T + 13G = 23
Friday
22/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D)
Orange (D)
Benalla (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Townsville (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
Naracoorte (T) Narrogin (T)     Singapore (N) Friday
22/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bankstown (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
22/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Bendigo (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)     9R + 4T + 8G = 21
Saturday
23/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D)
Inverell (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Kempsey (D)
Ballarat (D) Cairns (D)
Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Club Hipico Santiago (M)
Sha Tin (T)
Saturday
23/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Geelong (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N)         Saturday
23/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     13R + 4T + 3G = 20
Sunday
24/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Queanbeyan (D)
Quirindi (D)
Seymour (D)
Swan Hill (D)
Sunshine Coast (D) Clare (D) Bunbury (T) Devonport (D)   Hipodromo (M) Sunday
24/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Cranbourne (T)       Hobart (T)     Sunday
24/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Sandown Park (D)
Sale (T)
Albion Park (T) Murray Bridge (T)     Darwin (N) 9R + 2T + 5G = 16
Monday
25/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Wagga (D)
Wangaratta (D)             Monday
25/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (N) Maryborough (D) Marburg (D) Mount Gambier (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
25/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Grafton (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 3R + 5T + 11G = 19
Tuesday
26/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Port Macquarie (D) Kyneton (D)             Tuesday
26/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (N)
Menangle (N)
Mildura (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
26/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M) 2R + 5T + 12G = 19
Wednesday
27/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Sandown (D) Gold Coast (D) Strathalbyn (D) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Rotorua (M) Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
27/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Melton (D)
Shepparton (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
27/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
8R + 4T + 12G = 24
Thursday
28/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Narromine (D)
Wyong (D)
Bendigo (D)
Pakenham (N)
Mackay (D)   Bunbury (T)   Tauranga (M)   Thursday
28/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Kilmore (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
28/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Geelong (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 7R + 4T + 11G = 22
Friday
29/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Muswellbrook (D)
Canterbury (N)
Wodonga (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Rockhampton (D) Port Lincoln (T)     Otaki (M) Singapore (N) Friday
29/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Young (N) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)   Alexandra Park (T)   Friday
29/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (D)
Casino (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Sale (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 9R + 5T + 10G = 24
Saturday
30/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
30/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
30/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Totals 59 47 36 16 19 6 14 120   32 33 22 6 14 4 5 0   69 80 35 23 23 12 20 695
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 17 Oct 2019 16:04:49