- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
  All Racing - Nov 2019
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Friday
01/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Moree (D)
Wagga (D)
Tatura (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Kilcoy (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
      New Plymouth (M) Singapore (N) Friday
01/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Shepparton (N) Albion Park (D)   Bunbury (N)
Gloucester Park (N)
    Vincennes (M) Friday
01/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Wagga (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T) Murray Bridge (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M)
Hatrick (T)
8R + 6T + 13G = 27
Saturday
02/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
02/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
02/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Sunday
03/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
03/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
03/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Monday
04/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Corowa (D)
Ballarat (D)             Monday
04/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D) Terang (N)   Strathalbyn (D) Pinjarra (T)   Kaikoura (M)   Monday
04/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
The Meadows (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M)
New Zealand (D)
3R + 5T + 13G = 21
Tuesday
05/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Muswellbrook (D)
Randwick (D)
Cranbourne (D)
Echuca (D)
Flemington (D)
Eagle Farm (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Sunshine Coast (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)
Bunbury (T)
Geraldton (T)
Devonport (D) Ellerslie (M) Darwin (T) Tuesday
05/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Griffith (N) Yarra Valley (D)
Swan Hill (N)
            Tuesday
05/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Sale (T)
Sandown Park (T)
Cranbourne (N)
Ipswich (N)
Townsville (N)
        17R + 3T + 7G = 27
Wednesday
06/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Kyneton (D)   Port Lincoln (D)   Launceston (N) Avondale (M) Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
06/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Ballarat (N) Redcliffe (N)   Gloucester Park (D)       Wednesday
06/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Geelong (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N) Devonport (T) Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
6R + 4T + 13G = 23
Thursday
07/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Flemington (D)
Pakenham (D)
Ipswich (D) Gawler (D)     Otaki (M)   Thursday
07/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Yarra Valley (D) Albion Park (N)           Thursday
07/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Ipswich (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Forbury Park (M) 6R + 4T + 13G = 23
Friday
08/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kempsey (D)
Orange (D)
Warrnambool (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Rockhampton (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
        Singapore (N) Friday
08/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Bendigo (N) Redcliffe (D)   Gloucester Park (N)   Rangiora (D)   Friday
08/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Wagga (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Albion Park (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)     7R + 5T + 11G = 23
Saturday
09/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
09/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
09/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Sunday
10/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Armidale (D)
Warren (D)
Ararat (D)
Moe (D)
Townsville (D) Penola (D) York (T)       Sunday
10/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  St. Arnaud (D)             Sunday
10/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              7R + 1T + 0G = 8
Monday
11/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Lismore (D)
Queanbeyan (D)
Benalla (D)             Monday
11/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (D)
Canberra (N)
Cobram (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
11/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M) 3R + 5T + 12G = 20
Tuesday
12/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Scone (D) Hamilton (D)         Te Aroha (M)   Tuesday
12/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Mildura (N) Albion Park (T)   Gloucester Park (N)   Addington (M)   Tuesday
12/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D)   3R + 6T + 11G = 20
Wednesday
13/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Bendigo (D) Ipswich (D) Murray Bridge (D) Bunbury (T) Launceston (N) Riccarton Park (M) Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
13/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Parkes (N) Hamilton (D)
Kilmore (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
13/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M)
Darwin (N)
8R + 4T + 12G = 24
Thursday
14/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Port Macquarie (D)
Quirindi (D)
Seymour (D)
Pakenham (N)
Beaudesert (D)   Northam (T)   Awapuni (M)   Thursday
14/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (D)       Ashburton (M)   Thursday
14/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Ipswich (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Addington (T) 7R + 4T + 12G = 23
Friday
15/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Gundagai (D)
Canterbury (N)
Kyneton (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Mackay (D) Port Lincoln (T) Geraldton (T)   Ruakaka (M) Singapore (N) Friday
15/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Young (D)
Tamworth (N)
Melton (N) Redcliffe (N)   Gloucester Park (N)       Friday
15/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Sale (N)
Albion Park (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)     10R + 5T + 10G = 25
Saturday
16/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
16/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
16/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Sunday
17/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
17/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
17/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Monday
18/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Mornington (D)             Monday
18/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Melton (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
18/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M)
New Zealand (D)
2R + 3T + 13G = 18
Tuesday
19/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Taree (D) Terang (D)         Rotorua (M)   Tuesday
19/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Young (N)
Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
19/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Forbury Park (M) 3R + 5T + 12G = 20
Wednesday
20/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Rosehill (D) Sandown (D) Ipswich (D) Balaklava (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (N)   Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
20/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Mildura (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
20/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)   Addington (M)
Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
7R + 3T + 13G = 23
Thursday
21/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D)
Scone (D)
Moe (D) Gatton (D)   Geraldton (T)   Ascot Park (M)   Thursday
21/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Horsham (D)
Echuca (N)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
21/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Geelong (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Addington (M) 6R + 4T + 13G = 23
Friday
22/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D)
Orange (D)
Benalla (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Townsville (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
Naracoorte (D) Narrogin (T)     Singapore (N) Friday
22/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bankstown (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)
Wagin (N)
      Friday
22/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)     9R + 5T + 9G = 23
Saturday
23/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
23/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
23/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Sunday
24/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Queanbeyan (D)
Quirindi (D)
Seymour (D)
Swan Hill (D)
Sunshine Coast (D) Clare (D) Bunbury (T) Devonport (D)     Sunday
24/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Cranbourne (T)       Hobart (T)     Sunday
24/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T) Sale (T) Albion Park (T) Murray Bridge (T)     Darwin (N) 8R + 2T + 5G = 15
Monday
25/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Wagga (D)
Wangaratta (D)             Monday
25/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (N) Maryborough (D) Marburg (D) Mount Gambier (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
25/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (N) Launceston (N) Manawatu (M)
New Zealand (D)
3R + 5T + 13G = 21
Tuesday
26/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Port Macquarie (D) Kyneton (D) Rockhampton (D)           Tuesday
26/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (N)
Menangle (N)
Mildura (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
26/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M) 3R + 5T + 12G = 20
Wednesday
27/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Sandown (D) Gold Coast (D) Strathalbyn (D) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Rotorua (M) Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
27/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Melton (D)
Shepparton (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
27/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M)
New Zealand (D)
8R + 4T + 12G = 24
Thursday
28/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Narromine (D)
Wyong (D)
Bendigo (D)
Pakenham (N)
Mackay (D)   Bunbury (T)   Tauranga (M)   Thursday
28/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Kilmore (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
28/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Geelong (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 7R + 4T + 12G = 23
Friday
29/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Muswellbrook (D)
Canterbury (N)
Wodonga (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Ipswich (D) Port Lincoln (T) Mount Barker (T)   Otaki (M) Singapore (N) Friday
29/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Young (N) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)
Narrogin (N)
  Alexandra Park (T)   Friday
29/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (D)
Casino (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Sale (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 10R + 6T + 10G = 26
Saturday
30/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
30/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Saturday
30/11/19
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              0R + 0T + 0G = 0
Totals 41 35 21 11 14 6 13 10   27 27 17 4 16 1 5 1   61 75 34 23 20 12 26 500
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 16 Sep 2019 00:48:29