- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
 
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Sunday
01/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Cootamundra (D)
  Toowoomba (T) Port Lincoln (D) Kalgoorlie (T)   Te Aroha (M)   Sunday
01/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Charlton (D)       Hobart (T) Motukarara (M)   Sunday
01/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T) Healesville (D)
Sandown Park (D)
Sale (T)
Albion Park (T) Mount Gambier (D)
Gawler (T)
    Manukau (D)
Darwin (T)
6R + 3T + 9G = 18
Monday
02/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D)
Warwick Farm (D)
Echuca (D) Beaudesert (D) Gawler (D)         Monday
02/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Eugowra (D) Yarra Valley (D)     Pinjarra (T)       Monday
02/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Ballarat (D)
Traralgon (T)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (D) 5R + 3T + 11G = 19
Tuesday
03/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Nowra (D) Mildura (D)             Tuesday
03/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
03/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Warrnambool (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M)
Addington (D)
2R + 4T + 12G = 18
Wednesday
04/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canterbury (D) Geelong (D) Doomben (D) Mount Gambier (D) Belmont (T) Launceston (N) Ruakaka (M)   Wednesday
04/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N)   Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
04/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 7R + 2T + 11G = 20
Thursday
05/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D) Ballarat (D) Townsville (D)   York (T)   Waverley (M)   Thursday
05/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Echuca (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
05/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Horsham (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 5R + 3T + 11G = 19
Friday
06/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Hamilton (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Ipswich (D)       Te Rapa (M)   Friday
06/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Bathurst (N)
Melton (N) Albion Park (D) Port Pirie (N) Gloucester Park (N)
Kalgoorlie (N)
      Friday
06/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T) Mount Gambier (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 6R + 7T + 10G = 23
Saturday
07/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (D)
Newcastle (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Randwick (D)
Flemington (D)
Murtoa (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (D)
Morphettville (D) Belmont (T)   Hastings (M)
Riccarton Park (M)
  Saturday
07/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)   Ascot Park (M)   Saturday
07/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     12R + 6T + 3G = 21
Sunday
08/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coonamble (D)
Hawkesbury (D)
Bairnsdale (D)
Seymour (D)
Sunshine Coast (D) Strathalbyn (D) Northam (T) Hobart (D) Te Awamutu (M)   Sunday
08/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Cranbourne (T)       Launceston (T)     Sunday
08/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T) Sale (T) Albion Park (T)         9R + 2T + 3G = 14
Monday
09/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Armidale (D)
Leeton (D)
Kilmore (D)             Monday
09/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (N) Maryborough (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
09/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (N)
Ballarat (D)
Traralgon (T)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (D) 3R + 4T + 10G = 17
Tuesday
10/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Murwillumbah (D)
Queanbeyan (D)
              Tuesday
10/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Swan Hill (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
10/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Forbury Park (M) 2R + 4T + 12G = 18
Wednesday
11/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Bendigo (D) Ipswich (D) Gawler (D) Belmont (T) Launceston (N) Taupo (M)   Wednesday
11/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Shepparton (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
11/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 7R + 3T + 11G = 21
Thursday
12/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wyong (D) Ballarat (D) Rockhampton (D)   Northam (T)   Tauherenikau (M)   Thursday
12/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Melton (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
12/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Geelong (N)
Warrnambool (N)
  Gawler (N) Mandurah (N)     5R + 3T + 4G = 12
Friday
13/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Cessnock (D)
Coffs Harbour (D)
Donald (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Townsville (D)
Sunshine Coast (N)
      Phar Lap (M) Singapore (N) Friday
13/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Tamworth (N)
Kilmore (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)
Kalgoorlie (N)
      Friday
13/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
Gosford (T)
Richmond (N)
Bendigo (T) Ipswich (T) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 8R + 6T + 8G = 22
Saturday
14/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Forbes (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Randwick (D)
Pakenham (D) Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Morphettville (D) Bunbury (T)   Hawera (M)
Matamata (M)
  Saturday
14/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N)     Gore (M)   Saturday
14/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              11R + 5T + 0G = 16
Sunday
15/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Moruya (D)
Tamworth (D)
Cranbourne (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Penola (D) Geraldton (T)   Winton (M)   Sunday
15/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Stawell (D)       Hobart (T)     Sunday
15/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T)
Gunnedah (T)
Sale (T) Albion Park (T)         7R + 2T + 4G = 13
Monday
16/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Orange (D) Tatura (D)             Monday
16/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (N) Warragul (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
16/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Ballarat (D)
Traralgon (T)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N)   Launceston (N) Manawatu (D) 2R + 4T + 10G = 16
Tuesday
17/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Kyneton (D)             Tuesday
17/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Shepparton (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
17/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M) 2R + 4T + 12G = 18
Wednesday
18/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canterbury (D)   Ipswich (D) Port Lincoln (D) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Te Aroha (M)   Wednesday
18/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Geelong (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
18/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)   Cannington (N)   Hatrick (M) 6R + 3T + 8G = 17
Thursday
19/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kembla Grange (D) Moe (D) Mackay (D)       Woodville (M)   Thursday
19/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Bendigo (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
19/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 4R + 3T + 10G = 17
Friday
20/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Taree (D)
Warrnambool (D)
Pakenham (N)
Beaudesert (D) Murray Bridge (D)     Tauranga (M)   Friday
20/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Young (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (D) Port Pirie (N) Gloucester Park (N)
Kalgoorlie (N)
      Friday
20/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
Gosford (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T) Mount Gambier (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 7R + 6T + 10G = 23
Saturday
21/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Randwick (D)
Wagga (D)
Bendigo (D) Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)       Saturday
21/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Swan Hill (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)       Saturday
21/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     9R + 5T + 3G = 17
Sunday
22/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Nowra (D)
Wyong (D)
Seymour (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Bordertown (D) Bunbury (T)   Otaki (M)   Sunday
22/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Hamilton (D)       Launceston (T)     Sunday
22/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T) Sale (T)           7R + 2T + 2G = 11
Monday
23/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coonabarabran (D)
Lismore (D)
Stawell (D)         Te Rapa (M)   Monday
23/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Melton (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)   Ashburton (M)   Monday
23/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Ballarat (D)
Traralgon (T)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Forbury Park (M) 4R + 4T + 11G = 19
Tuesday
24/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D) Kilmore (D)             Tuesday
24/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Cranbourne (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
24/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Manawatu (M) 2R + 4T + 12G = 18
Wednesday
25/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Geelong (D) Ipswich (D) Balaklava (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (N) Wingatui (M)   Wednesday
25/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Kilmore (N) Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
25/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wentworth Park (N)
The Meadows (D)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
  Cannington (N)     7R + 3T + 8G = 18
Thursday
26/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Ballarat (D) Rockhampton (D)   Geraldton (T)   Pukekura (M)   Thursday
26/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Shepparton (D)
Mildura (N)
Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
26/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Maitland (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Ballarat (N)
Sandown Park (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N) Cambridge (M) 5R + 4T + 11G = 20
Friday
27/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Scone (D)
Canterbury (N)
Echuca (D)
Moonee Valley (N)
Gatton (D) Port Lincoln (T)     Pukekohe Park (M)   Friday
27/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)
Kalgoorlie (N)
      Friday
27/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Casino (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Ipswich (T) Strathalbyn (D) Mandurah (N)   Addington (M) 8R + 5T + 10G = 23
Saturday
28/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Albury (D)
Armidale (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Randwick (D)
Moonee Valley (D)
Yarra Valley (D)
Doomben (D)
Gold Coast (D)
Toowoomba (T)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)       Saturday
28/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (N) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (N)   Narrogin (N) Hobart (N)     Saturday
28/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wentworth Park (N) The Meadows (N)     Cannington (N)     11R + 5T + 3G = 19
Sunday
29/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Port Macquarie (D)
Queanbeyan (D)
Hamilton (D)
Sale (D)
Sunshine Coast (D) Gawler (D) Northam (T)     Singapore (T) Sunday
29/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Maryborough (D)             Sunday
29/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (T) Sale (T) Albion Park (T)         8R + 1T + 3G = 12
Monday
30/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D) Swan Hill (D)             Monday
30/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (N) Horsham (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)   Kaikoura (M)   Monday
30/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T)
Nowra (T)
Grafton (N)
Ballarat (D)
Traralgon (T)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Northam (T) Launceston (N) Manawatu (D) 2R + 5T + 11G = 18
Tuesday
31/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Benalla (D) Cairns (D)           Tuesday
31/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D)   Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
31/10/17
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Gosford (N)
Lismore (N)
Geelong (T)
Warragul (T)
Bendigo (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D) Ascot Park (M) 3R + 4T + 12G = 19
Totals 56 36 30 16 16 5 21 2   27 31 21 9 21 5 5 0   63 77 33 22 24 13 23 556
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 20 Sep 2017 19:22:14