- Official
- Confirmed
- Draft
  All Racing - Apr 2020
  Thoroughbred Racing Harness Racing Greyhound Racing Total Meetings
  NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS NZ OTHER   NSW VIC QLD SA WA TAS OTHER  
Wednesday
01/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Rosehill (D) Sandown (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Murray Bridge (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (T)   Funabashi (T)
Sha Tin (N)
Wednesday
01/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Stawell (D)
Shepparton (N)
Redcliffe (N)         Axevalla (N) Wednesday
01/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Shepparton (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)     8R + 5T + 10G = 23
Thursday
02/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gosford (D) Geelong (D)
Pakenham (N)
Cairns (D)   Albany (T)     Funabashi (T) Thursday
02/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Ballarat (D)
Mildura (N)
Marburg (D)         Cal Expo (M)
Rattvik (N)
Thursday
02/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Sale (D)
Bendigo (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Angle Park (N) Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   6R + 6T + 11G = 23
Friday
03/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Tamworth (D)
Benalla (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Gold Coast (D)         Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Funabashi (T)
Singapore (N)
Friday
03/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (N) Kilmore (D)
Bendigo (N)
Redcliffe (N)   Bunbury (N)
Gloucester Park (N)
Devonport (N)   Solvalla (N) Friday
03/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Grafton (T)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (N) Angle Park (D) Mandurah (N)     9R + 8T + 11G = 28
Saturday
04/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D)
Randwick (D)
Taree (D)
Wellington (D)
Caulfield (D)
Werribee (D)
Barcaldine (D)
Doomben (D)
Roma (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Alice Springs (T)
Saturday
04/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N)
Newcastle (N)
Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)     Boden (N)
Jagersro (N)
Saturday
04/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Horsham (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     14R + 8T + 7G = 29
Sunday
05/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gundagai (D)
Wellington (D)
Echuca (D) Bundaberg (D)
Toowoomba (D)
  Pinjarra (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Hanshin (D)
Sha Tin (T)
Bro Park (N)
Sunday
05/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Wagga (T)
Cranbourne (T)     Gloucester Park (T) Launceston (T)     Sunday
05/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Gunnedah (T)
Richmond (T)
Sale (M)
Bendigo (D)
Sandown Park (D)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (T)
Murray Bridge (T) Cannington (T)   Darwin (N) 10R + 5T + 10G = 25
Monday
06/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Queanbeyan (D)
Scone (D)
Ballarat (D)           Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Monday
06/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Menangle (N)
Shepparton (D)   Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
06/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (T) Launceston (N)   6R + 5T + 9G = 20
Tuesday
07/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Ballina (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Bendigo (D) Rockhampton (D)         Tokyo City Keiba (T) Tuesday
07/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D)
Wagga (N)
Terang (N) Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)     Bergsaker (N) Tuesday
07/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Grafton (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
  Mandurah (N)     5R + 7T + 9G = 21
Wednesday
08/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Sandown (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Murray Bridge (D) Geraldton (T)     Darwin (T)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Happy Valley (N)
Jagersro (N)
Wednesday
08/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Kilmore (D)
Mildura (N)
Redcliffe (N)         Cal Expo (M) Wednesday
08/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)     9R + 5T + 10G = 24
Thursday
09/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wyong (D) Kilmore (D)
Pakenham (N)
Gold Coast (D)         Tokyo City Keiba (T) Thursday
09/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Melton (D)
Bendigo (N)
Albion Park (D)   Bunbury (N)
Gloucester Park (N)
    Cal Expo (M)
Jagersro (N)
Thursday
09/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Warrnambool (T)
Bendigo (N)
Sandown Park (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Angle Park - Match Race Series (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   5R + 8T + 13G = 26
Friday
10/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
        Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
Launceston (D)   Singapore (T)
Tokyo City Keiba (T)
Friday
10/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
        Pinjarra (T) Hobart (D)   Farjestad (N) Friday
10/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
        Mandurah (T) Devonport (D)   5R + 3T + 2G = 10
Saturday
11/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D)
Nowra (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Randwick (D)
Caulfield (D)
Warracknabeal (D)
Charleville (D)
Doomben (D)
Emerald (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Alice Springs (T)
Saturday
11/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N)
Newcastle (N)
Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Port Pirie (N) Northam (N) Launceston (N)     Saturday
11/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Bendigo (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     15R + 7T + 7G = 29
Sunday
12/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Moruya (D)
Mudgee (D)
Mornington (D)
Stawell (D)
Townsville (D) Penola (D) Albany (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Hanshin (D)
Sha Tin (T)
Sunday
12/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (T) Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Marburg (D) Globe Derby (D)         Sunday
12/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Richmond (T)
Wagga (T)
Sale (M)
Bendigo (D)
Sandown Park (T)
Capalaba (D)
Albion Park (T)
Murray Bridge (T)     Darwin (N) 12R + 5T + 9G = 26
Monday
13/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Muswellbrook (D)
Rosehill (D)
Sandown (D) Ipswich (D) Gawler (D) Bunbury (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Kawasaki (T)
Monday
13/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D) Hamilton (D)     Pinjarra (T)       Monday
13/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Gawler (N) Cannington (T) Launceston (N)   10R + 3T + 9G = 22
Tuesday
14/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coffs Harbour (D)
Newcastle (D)
Sale (D) Mackay (D)         Kawasaki (T) Tuesday
14/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Bendigo (N) Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)     Rattvik (N) Tuesday
14/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Grafton (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Angle Park (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D)   5R + 6T + 11G = 22
Wednesday
15/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Hawkesbury (D) Geelong (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Strathalbyn (D) Ascot (T)     Darwin (T)
Kawasaki (T)
Bro Park (N)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
15/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Melton (D)
Geelong (N)
Redcliffe (N)         Cal Expo (M) Wednesday
15/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
The Meadows (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Murray Bridge (D) Cannington (N)     9R + 5T + 10G = 24
Thursday
16/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Wyong (D)
Wangaratta (D)
Pakenham (N)
Cairns (D)   Pinjarra (T)     Kawasaki (T) Thursday
16/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Penrith (N) Maryborough (D)
Kilmore (N)
Redcliffe (D)         Cal Expo (M)
Bollnas (N)
Thursday
16/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Sale (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   7R + 6T + 11G = 24
Friday
17/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Orange (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Kyneton (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Gold Coast (D)         Kawasaki (T)
Singapore (N)
Friday
17/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Menangle (N)
Ballarat (N)
Mildura (N)
Albion Park (N)   Gloucester Park (D)
Bunbury (N)
    Solvalla (N) Friday
17/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Geelong (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)   Mandurah (N)     7R + 8T + 9G = 24
Saturday
18/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Coonabarabran (D)
Kembla Grange (D)
Lismore (D)
Randwick (D)
Ararat (D)
Caulfield (D)
Doomben (D)
Roma (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)     Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Saturday
18/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (N) Bunbury (N)     Umaker (N)
Vaggeryd (N)
Saturday
18/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Shepparton (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     13R + 7T + 6G = 26
Sunday
19/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              Golden Gate (M)
Gulfstream (M)
Santa Anita (M)
Nakayama (D)
Sha Tin (T)
Jagersro (N)
Sunday
19/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              Arjang (N) Sunday
19/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              6R + 1T + 0G = 7
Monday
20/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D) Mornington (D)             Monday
20/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D) Yarra Valley (D)
Mildura (N)
  Globe Derby (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
20/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Cranbourne (D)
Ballarat (T)
Bundaberg (D)   Cannington (T)     2R + 5T + 5G = 12
Tuesday
21/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Nowra (D)
Scone (D)
Seymour (D) Rockhampton (D)           Tuesday
21/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Ararat (N) Albion Park (D) Globe Derby (N) Gloucester Park (N)       Tuesday
21/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
Grafton (N)
The Gardens (N)
Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T)
Townsville (N)
Gawler (D) Mandurah (N) Devonport (D)   4R + 5T + 11G = 20
Wednesday
22/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canterbury (D) Bendigo (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Mount Gambier (D) Ascot (T)     Darwin (T)
Happy Valley (N)
Wednesday
22/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Charlton (D)
Geelong (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
22/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)   Darwin (N) 7R + 4T + 11G = 22
Thursday
23/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Newcastle (D) Kilmore (D)
Pakenham (N)
Townsville (D)   Bunbury (T)       Thursday
23/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Bendigo (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
23/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Warragul (D)
Shepparton (T)
Geelong (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   5R + 4T + 11G = 20
Friday
24/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Canberra (D)
Port Macquarie (D)
Werribee (D)
Cranbourne (N)
Gold Coast (D)         Singapore (N) Friday
24/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D) Mildura (D)
Shepparton (N)
Albion Park (N)   Gloucester Park (N) Devonport (N)     Friday
24/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D)
The Gardens (T)
Richmond (N)
Healesville (D)
Bendigo (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warragul (N)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (T) Mandurah (N)     6R + 6T + 10G = 22
Saturday
25/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (D)
Gosford (D)
Hawkesbury (D)
Flemington (D)
Moe (D)
Dalby (D)
Doomben (D)
Emerald (D)
Morphettville (D) Ascot (T)
Kalgoorlie (T)
Launceston (N)     Saturday
25/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (N) Melton (N) Albion Park (N) Globe Derby (D) Bunbury (N)       Saturday
25/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
The Gardens (T)
Bulli (N)
Grafton (N)
Bendigo (T)
The Meadows (N)
Ipswich (T)   Cannington (N)     12R + 5T + 7G = 24
Sunday
26/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              Sha Tin (T) Sunday
26/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
                Sunday
26/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
              1R + 0T + 0G = 1
Monday
27/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (D)
Narromine (D)
Wodonga (D)     Albany (T)       Monday
27/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
  Cranbourne (D)   Kapunda (D) Pinjarra (T)       Monday
27/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (T) Healesville (D)
Ballarat (T)
Shepparton (N)
Bundaberg (D)
Albion Park (N)
Angle Park (N) Cannington (T) Launceston (N)   4R + 3T + 9G = 16
Tuesday
28/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Kembla Grange (D)
Taree (D)
Sale (D) Mackay (D)           Tuesday
28/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Menangle (D) Ballarat (N) Albion Park (D)           Tuesday
28/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Goulburn (D) Geelong (T)
Horsham (T)
Ipswich (T) Gawler (D)   Devonport (D)   4R + 3T + 6G = 13
Wednesday
29/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Warwick Farm (D) Sandown (D) Sunshine Coast (D) Balaklava (D) Ascot (T) Launceston (N)   Happy Valley (N) Wednesday
29/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Bathurst (N) Maryborough (D)
Melton (N)
Redcliffe (N)           Wednesday
29/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Grafton (T)
Richmond (N)
The Meadows (D)
Bendigo (T)
Ballarat (N)
Cranbourne (N)
Albion Park (T)
Rockhampton (N)
Angle Park (D) Cannington (N)     7R + 4T + 10G = 21
Thursday
30/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Wagga (D)
Wyong (D)
Pakenham (D)
Wangaratta (D)
Cairns (D)   Geraldton (T)       Thursday
30/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Tamworth (D)
Penrith (N)
Echuca (N) Redcliffe (D)           Thursday
30/04/20
Days Race Schedule Days Rundown
Dubbo (T)
Dapto (N)
Sale (D)
Shepparton (T)
Sandown Park (N)
Warrnambool (N)
Albion Park (N) Mount Gambier (D)
Angle Park (N)
Mandurah (N) Hobart (N)   6R + 4T + 11G = 21
Totals 52 40 32 11 20 4 0 60   34 40 22 11 20 5 0 19   61 88 40 25 26 12 3 625
This schedule is a draft of the meetings to be broadcast. Sky Channel makes no representation or warranty that a meeting will in fact be broadcast.
Correct as at: 02 Apr 2020 02:10:44